Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1874131
Downloads
16531
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

12319_8. sending children to school on a daily basis (q12319_8)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 32709
Invalid: 37927
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7195
End: 7196
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 You alone 6359
19.4%
2 Spouse 5512
16.9%
3 Parents 161
0.5%
4 You and your spouse jointly 9509
29.1%
5 Parents, In-laws, Relatives 251
0.8%
6 You, your spouse, with parents or in-laws jointly 125
0.4%
7 You and your parents 58
0.2%
8 Others 1043
3.2%
98 Don't know 40
0.1%
99 Not applicable 9651
29.5%
Sysmiss 37927
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.