Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1866537
Downloads
16513
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

12319_6. buying personal clothes (q12319_6)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 45668
Invalid: 24968
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7191
End: 7192
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 You alone 25450
55.7%
2 Spouse 4137
9.1%
3 Parents 4038
8.8%
4 You and your spouse jointly 9389
20.6%
5 Parents, In-laws, Relatives 541
1.2%
6 You, your spouse, with parents or in-laws jointly 246
0.5%
7 You and your parents 1028
2.3%
8 Others 566
1.2%
98 Don't know 31
0.1%
99 Not applicable 242
0.5%
Sysmiss 24968
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.