Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1876419
Downloads
16552
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

12319_3. visits to family, friends or relative (q12319_3)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 45669
Invalid: 24967
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7185
End: 7186
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 You alone 12225
26.8%
2 Spouse 5213
11.4%
3 Parents 8696
19%
4 You and your spouse jointly 16216
35.5%
5 Parents, In-laws, Relatives 659
1.4%
6 You, your spouse, with parents or in-laws jointly 473
1%
7 You and your parents 1173
2.6%
8 Others 671
1.5%
98 Don't know 30
0.1%
99 Not applicable 313
0.7%
Sysmiss 24967
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.