Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F45]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1873537
Downloads
16529
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

2415. What's your birth order among your siblings of your same sex? (q2415)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.3 all

Overview

Valid: 61179
Invalid: 9457
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 13
Mean: 1.864
Standard deviation: 1.174
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2614
End: 2615
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1661
2.7%
1 27843
45.5%
2 17673
28.9%
3 8518
13.9%
4 3378
5.5%
5 1333
2.2%
6 488
0.8%
7 182
0.3%
8 66
0.1%
9 21
0%
10 9
0%
11 5
0%
13 2
0%
Sysmiss 9457
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.