Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F44]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1902916
Downloads
16596
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Month of birth -- child 8 (mnthbirth8)

Data file: elmps 2023 rep xs 88_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 277
Invalid: 269541
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 5.639
Standard deviation: 3.426
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 463
End: 464
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 44
15.9%
2 29
10.5%
3 24
8.7%
4 12
4.3%
5 30
10.8%
6 16
5.8%
7 32
11.6%
8 24
8.7%
9 25
9%
10 9
3.2%
11 21
7.6%
12 11
4%
Sysmiss 269541
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.