Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1901173
Downloads
16594
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Percent. of female employees in your primary job (usfmwrkprcnt_23)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 18569
Invalid: 88068
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4444
End: 4444
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 11373
61.2%
2 < 1/4 2474
13.3%
3 1/4 - 1/2 2688
14.5%
4 >1/2 1748
9.4%
5 Do not know 286
1.5%
Sysmiss 88068
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.