Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1899232
Downloads
16588
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Job 11: governorate (job11_16g_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 3
Invalid: 106634
Minimum: 21
Maximum: 27
Mean: 23
Standard deviation: 3.464
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3883
End: 3884
Width: 2
Range: 21 - 27
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
21 2
66.7%
27 1
33.3%
Sysmiss 106634
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.