Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1893019
Downloads
16582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Job 2: contract month (job2_10m_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 88
Invalid: 106549
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 6.42
Standard deviation: 3.11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3372
End: 3373
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 5
5.7%
2 4
4.5%
3 9
10.2%
4 12
13.6%
5 9
10.2%
6 5
5.7%
7 8
9.1%
8 8
9.1%
9 9
10.2%
10 11
12.5%
11 5
5.7%
12 3
3.4%
Sysmiss 106549
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.