Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1901897
Downloads
16595
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Job 2: start month (job2_m_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 3877
Invalid: 102760
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 5.409
Standard deviation: 3.301
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3343
End: 3344
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 634
16.4%
2 396
10.2%
3 349
9%
4 236
6.1%
5 388
10%
6 428
11%
7 326
8.4%
8 272
7%
9 345
8.9%
10 203
5.2%
11 148
3.8%
12 152
3.9%
Sysmiss 102760
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.