Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1898953
Downloads
16588
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Job 1: governorate (job1_16g_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 18262
Invalid: 88375
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 35
Mean: 17.178
Standard deviation: 8.445
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3329
End: 3330
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.