Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1899529
Downloads
16588
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

No. of Weeks in 3 months in all Second. Jobs (scnumwks3_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 1360
Invalid: 105277
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 13
Mean: 9.432
Standard deviation: 3.612
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3263
End: 3264
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 7
0.5%
1 27
2%
2 39
2.9%
3 79
5.8%
4 68
5%
5 34
2.5%
6 82
6%
7 49
3.6%
8 53
3.9%
9 69
5.1%
10 63
4.6%
11 77
5.7%
12 583
42.9%
13 130
9.6%
Sysmiss 105277
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.