Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1897990
Downloads
16583
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Avg. num. of wrk. days per week during 3 mnth. (usnumdys_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 16266
Invalid: 90371
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7
Mean: 5.659
Standard deviation: 1.294
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3051
End: 3051
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0%
1 137
0.8%
2 361
2.2%
3 919
5.6%
4 993
6.1%
5 3144
19.3%
6 6233
38.3%
7 4477
27.5%
Sysmiss 90371
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.