| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 24565 |
48.4%
|
| 2 | Reads & Writes | 5861 |
11.5%
|
| 3 | Less than Intermediate | 5577 |
11%
|
| 4 | Intermediate | 9606 |
18.9%
|
| 5 | Above Intermediate | 1050 |
2.1%
|
| 6 | University | 3917 |
7.7%
|
| 7 | Post-Graduate | 193 |
0.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 55868 |