Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1892462
Downloads
16582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Father code (fthcode_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 18051
Invalid: 88586
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 21
Mean: 1.078
Standard deviation: 0.564
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2792
End: 2793
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 17475
96.8%
2 251
1.4%
3 146
0.8%
4 47
0.3%
5 47
0.3%
6 38
0.2%
7 22
0.1%
8 12
0.1%
9 7
0%
10 2
0%
11 1
0%
15 2
0%
21 1
0%
Sysmiss 88586
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.