| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 11280 |
22.3%
|
| 2 | Reads & Writes | 10057 |
19.9%
|
| 3 | Primary | 5733 |
11.3%
|
| 4 | Preparatory | 4258 |
8.4%
|
| 5 | General secondary | 2336 |
4.6%
|
| 6 | Vocational secondary | 10689 |
21.1%
|
| 7 | Post-secondary institute | 918 |
1.8%
|
| 8 | University | 5053 |
10%
|
| 9 | Post-graduate | 279 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 56034 |