| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 11280 |
22.3%
|
| 2 | Reads & Writes | 10057 |
19.9%
|
| 3 | Less than Intermediate | 9991 |
19.7%
|
| 4 | Intermediate | 13025 |
25.7%
|
| 5 | Above Intermediate | 918 |
1.8%
|
| 6 | University | 5053 |
10%
|
| 7 | Post-Graduate | 279 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 56034 |