| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 10130 |
22.6%
|
| 2 | Reads & Writes | 5488 |
12.2%
|
| 3 | Primary | 5731 |
12.8%
|
| 4 | Preparatory | 4257 |
9.5%
|
| 5 | General secondary | 2336 |
5.2%
|
| 6 | Vocational secondary | 10689 |
23.8%
|
| 7 | Post-secondary institute | 918 |
2%
|
| 8 | University & above | 5332 |
11.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 61756 |