Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1899638
Downloads
16588
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Month of birth -- child 11 (mnthbirth11_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 11
Invalid: 106626
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 12
Mean: 7.273
Standard deviation: 3.467
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2724
End: 2725
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 1
9.1%
3 2
18.2%
6 1
9.1%
7 1
9.1%
8 1
9.1%
9 3
27.3%
12 2
18.2%
Sysmiss 106626
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.