Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1900942
Downloads
16593
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Month of birth -- child 7 (mnthbirth7_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 370
Invalid: 106267
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 5.732
Standard deviation: 3.477
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2716
End: 2717
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 45
12.2%
2 48
13%
3 36
9.7%
4 35
9.5%
5 21
5.7%
6 27
7.3%
7 30
8.1%
8 26
7%
9 33
8.9%
10 26
7%
11 26
7%
12 17
4.6%
Sysmiss 106267
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.