Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1893220
Downloads
16582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Month of birth -- child 4 (mnthbirth4_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 3574
Invalid: 103063
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 12
Mean: 6.109
Standard deviation: 3.412
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2710
End: 2711
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 355
9.9%
2 349
9.8%
3 329
9.2%
4 269
7.5%
5 361
10.1%
6 287
8%
7 276
7.7%
8 314
8.8%
9 295
8.3%
10 270
7.6%
11 238
6.7%
12 231
6.5%
Sysmiss 103063
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.