Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1893202
Downloads
16582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Deciles of household wealth--rural only (dwlthrur_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 39125
Invalid: 67512
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Mean: 5.47
Standard deviation: 2.827
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2700
End: 2701
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3616
9.2%
2 4044
10.3%
3 4091
10.5%
4 3927
10%
5 4197
10.7%
6 3889
9.9%
7 3862
9.9%
8 4018
10.3%
9 3969
10.1%
10 3512
9%
Sysmiss 67512
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.