Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1901508
Downloads
16594
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Age (Sixteen groups) (agegrp2_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 61223
Invalid: 45414
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2632
End: 2633
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0-4 8358
13.7%
2 5-9 7497
12.2%
3 10-14 5890
9.6%
4 15-19 4962
8.1%
5 20-24 4981
8.1%
6 25-29 5205
8.5%
7 30-34 5361
8.8%
8 35-39 4202
6.9%
9 40-44 3010
4.9%
10 45-49 2429
4%
11 50-54 2248
3.7%
12 55-59 2014
3.3%
13 60-64 1757
2.9%
14 65-69 1356
2.2%
15 70-74 918
1.5%
16 75+ 1035
1.7%
Sysmiss 45414
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.