Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1891513
Downloads
16581
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Age (Ten groups) (agegrp1_18)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 61223
Invalid: 45414
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2630
End: 2631
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0-5 9975
16.3%
2 6-11 8447
13.8%
3 12-14 3323
5.4%
4 15-19 4962
8.1%
5 20-29 10186
16.6%
6 30-39 9563
15.6%
7 40-49 5439
8.9%
8 50-59 4262
7%
9 60-64 1757
2.9%
10 65+ 3309
5.4%
Sysmiss 45414
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.