Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1891711
Downloads
16581
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Mother code (mthcode_12)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 17168
Invalid: 89469
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Mean: 2.072
Standard deviation: 1.116
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1736
End: 1737
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2840
16.5%
2 13008
75.8%
3 373
2.2%
4 255
1.5%
5 225
1.3%
6 187
1.1%
7 122
0.7%
8 65
0.4%
9 48
0.3%
10 15
0.1%
11 8
0%
12 7
0%
13 9
0.1%
14 1
0%
15 4
0%
18 1
0%
Sysmiss 89469
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.