| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Illiterate | 9216 |
22.7%
|
| 2 | Reads & Writes | 7160 |
17.6%
|
| 3 | Less than Intermediate | 8498 |
20.9%
|
| 4 | Intermediate | 10277 |
25.3%
|
| 5 | Above Intermediate | 929 |
2.3%
|
| 6 | University | 4329 |
10.7%
|
| 7 | Post-Graduate | 223 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 66005 |