Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1899780
Downloads
16588
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Job 3: abroad (job3_16o_nh_06)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 55
Invalid: 106582
Minimum: 36
Maximum: 51
Mean: 38.509
Standard deviation: 2.516
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1541
End: 1542
Width: 2
Range: 36 - 51
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
36 2
3.6%
37 20
36.4%
38 18
32.7%
39 3
5.5%
40 6
10.9%
41 2
3.6%
43 2
3.6%
46 1
1.8%
51 1
1.8%
Sysmiss 106582
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.