Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1897987
Downloads
16583
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Avg. num. of wrk. days per week during 3 mnth. (usnumdys_06)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 11874
Invalid: 94763
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Mean: 6.015
Standard deviation: 0.924
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1205
End: 1205
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 16
0.1%
2 59
0.5%
2.86666655540466 1
0%
3 202
1.7%
3.66666674613953 1
0%
3.76923084259033 1
0%
4 410
3.5%
4.07692289352417 1
0%
5 1689
14.2%
5.47058820724487 1
0%
5.5 2
0%
5.69565200805664 1
0%
6 5861
49.4%
6.07692289352417 1
0%
6.1538462638855 1
0%
6.16666650772095 1
0%
6.48000001907349 1
0%
6.5 2
0%
7 3623
30.5%
Sysmiss 94763
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.