Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1892531
Downloads
16582
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Usual Job Occupation(3-digit, 1985-CODE INDEX, used in 88/98) (usocp3d_85cd_98)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 8542
Invalid: 98095
Minimum: 14
Maximum: 999
Mean: 535.777
Standard deviation: 262.019
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 543
End: 545
Width: 3
Range: 14 - 999
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.