Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3 / variable [F43]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.3
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
1884275
Downloads
16580
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.3
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.3
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.3 all

Current Job Occupation(1-digit, 1985-CODE INDEX, used in 88/98) (crocp1d_85cd_98)

Data file: elmps 2023 panel 98_23 v2.3

Overview

Valid: 8280
Invalid: 98357
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9
Mean: 4.939
Standard deviation: 2.584
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 491
End: 491
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 482
5.8%
1 959
11.6%
2 153
1.8%
3 735
8.9%
4 860
10.4%
5 567
6.8%
6 2769
33.4%
7 350
4.2%
8 556
6.7%
9 849
10.3%
Sysmiss 98357
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.