Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [F2]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2109114
Downloads
10486
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

Enumerator: Who is responding on behalf of respondent? (q14000_1)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 904
Invalid: 24538
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14330
End: 14331
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 343
37.9%
2 370
40.9%
3 72
8%
4 60
6.6%
5 18
2%
6 18
2%
7 7
0.8%
8 5
0.6%
9 9
1%
11 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 24538
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.