Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [F2]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2111039
Downloads
10495
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

Crop 1 Quantity: Unit (q1103_1_1)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 6359
Invalid: 19083
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6645
End: 6645
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Fedan 2129
33.5%
2 Mokhamas 3846
60.5%
3 Karat 30
0.5%
4 Donum 0
0%
5 Gadaa 259
4.1%
6 Oud 17
0.3%
7 Habl 13
0.2%
8 Ziraa 0
0%
9 Square meter 65
1%
Sysmiss 19083
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.