Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4 / variable [F2]
central

Sudan Labor Market Panel Survey, SLMPS 2022

Sudan, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SDN_SLMPS_2022_V2.4
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 23, 2023
Last modified
Aug 26, 2026
Page views
2110704
Downloads
10494
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SLMPS v2.4 all

What is the relationship between donor 1 and first recipient: Other: (q557_1_other_1)

Data file: SLMPS v2.4 all

Overview

Valid: 31
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3124
End: 3137
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Ex spuse 4
12.9%
Other relative 8
25.8%
co-worker 2
6.5%
friend 11
35.5%
neighbor 6
19.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.