Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_PANEL_HSYPE_0914_V1 / variable [F8]
central

Harmonized Panel Survey of Young People in Egypt, Panel HSYPE 2009-2014

Egypt, 2009 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_Panel_HSYPE_0914_V1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum (ERF), Population Council
Collections
Youth Surveys ERF Harmonized Datasets
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2019
Last modified
Aug 21, 2019
Page views
683592
Downloads
2570
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EGY_Panel_HSYPE0914_V1.0

Has social security coverage in the previous of previous job (socsec_ppj_09)

Data file: EGY_Panel_HSYPE0914_V1.0

Overview

Valid: 9
Valid (weighted): 20330.732
Invalid: 10907
Invalid (weighted): 31747586.618
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4826
End: 4827
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V14733

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
0 No 2 5377
26.4%
1 Yes 7 14954
73.6%
99 Not stated 0 0
0%
Sysmiss 10907 31747587
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.