Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_PANEL_HSYPE_0914_V1 / variable [F8]
central

Harmonized Panel Survey of Young People in Egypt, Panel HSYPE 2009-2014

Egypt, 2009 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_Panel_HSYPE_0914_V1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum (ERF), Population Council
Collections
Youth Surveys ERF Harmonized Datasets
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2019
Last modified
Aug 21, 2019
Page views
683534
Downloads
2570
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EGY_Panel_HSYPE0914_V1.0

First marriage duration in years (mrrg_dr_y_09)

Data file: EGY_Panel_HSYPE0914_V1.0

Overview

Valid: 28
Valid (weighted): 64256.732
Invalid: 10888
Invalid (weighted): 31703660.618
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3881
End: 3881
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V14733

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
0 12 27407
42.7%
1 6 12951
20.2%
2 1 2585
4%
3 3 3942
6.1%
4 1 2706
4.2%
5 1 5482
8.5%
6 1 2164
3.4%
7 3 7019
10.9%
Sysmiss 10888 31703661
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.