Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_PANEL_HSYPE_0914_V1 / variable [F8]
central

Harmonized Panel Survey of Young People in Egypt, Panel HSYPE 2009-2014

Egypt, 2009 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_Panel_HSYPE_0914_V1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum (ERF), Population Council
Collections
Youth Surveys ERF Harmonized Datasets
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 20, 2019
Last modified
Aug 21, 2019
Page views
683505
Downloads
2570
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EGY_Panel_HSYPE0914_V1.0

Ideal number of children after marriage for Girls (chldrn_ntmrrg_2_09)

Data file: EGY_Panel_HSYPE0914_V1.0

Overview

Valid: 5112
Valid (weighted): 16310947.476
Invalid: 5804
Invalid (weighted): 15456969.874
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3868
End: 3869
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V14733

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
0 2450 7753769
47.5%
1 1960 6333143
38.8%
2 533 1754690
10.8%
3 28 69500
0.4%
4 4 13849
0.1%
5 8 18685
0.1%
6 1 4209
0%
98 DK 128 363103
2.2%
Sysmiss 5804 15456970
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.