Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / JOR_JLMPS_2010 / variable [F10]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, JLMPS 2010

Jordan, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_JLMPS_2010
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 03, 2018
Last modified
May 03, 2018
Page views
931640
Downloads
20721
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • JLMPS 2010 v3.4

pre-previous governorate of work place (q903_gov)

Data file: JLMPS 2010 v3.4

Overview

Valid: 2584
Invalid: 23369
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 963
37.3%
12 153
5.9%
13 379
14.7%
14 52
2%
21 348
13.5%
22 142
5.5%
23 89
3.4%
24 63
2.4%
31 99
3.8%
32 44
1.7%
33 83
3.2%
34 98
3.8%
99 various 71
2.7%
Sysmiss 23369
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.