Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.1 / variable [V62092]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1104973
Downloads
10690
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.0
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.0
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.0 all

3204. How long was the experience (in weeks)? - 3 (q3204_3)

Data file: elmps 2023 xs v2.0 all

Overview

Valid: 96
Invalid: 70540
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 100
Mean: 5.365
Standard deviation: 12.512
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 4361
End: 4363
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 100
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.