| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Illiterate | 4770 |
10.2%
|
| 200 | Read & Write | 11241 |
24.1%
|
| 1000 | Primary | 6355 |
13.6%
|
| 2000 | Preparatory | 5134 |
11%
|
| 3000 | General Secondary | 3128 |
6.7%
|
| 3100 | Vocational Sec. Agriculture | 852 |
1.8%
|
| 3200 | Vocational Sec. Commerce | 3086 |
6.6%
|
| 3300 | Vocational Sec. Industrial | 3956 |
8.5%
|
| 3400 | Vocational Sec. Nursing | 70 |
0.2%
|
| 3500 | Other Vocational Sec. Educ. | 2078 |
4.5%
|
| 4000 | Post Secondary | 679 |
1.5%
|
| 5000 | Medicine | 237 |
0.5%
|
| 5100 | Agriculture | 102 |
0.2%
|
| 5200 | Commerce and Law | 1405 |
3%
|
| 5300 | Engineering | 242 |
0.5%
|
| 5400 | Sciences | 327 |
0.7%
|
| 5500 | Education | 680 |
1.5%
|
| 5600 | Humanities | 677 |
1.5%
|
| 5700 | Social Sciences | 485 |
1%
|
| 5900 | Other University Educ. | 819 |
1.8%
|
| 6000 | Post Graduate | 265 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 24048 |