Login
Login
ENGLISH ARABIC
Microdata Catalog
  • Data Catalog
  • Citations
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.1 / variable [F32]
central

Labor Market Panel Survey, ELMPS 2023

Egypt, Arab Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY_ELMPS_2023_V2.1
Producer(s)
Economic Research Forum
Collections
ERF Harmonized Datasets Labor Market Panel Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 23, 2024
Last modified
Feb 16, 2025
Page views
1104827
Downloads
10690
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • elmps 2023 rep
    xs 88_23 v2.0
  • elmps 2023
    panel 98_23
    v2.0
  • elmps 2023 xs
    v2.0 all

Month of birth -- child 9 (mnthbirth9)

Data file: elmps 2023 rep xs 88_23 v2.0

Overview

Valid: 105
Invalid: 269713
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 398
End: 399
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 12
11.4%
2 8
7.6%
3 5
4.8%
4 17
16.2%
5 17
16.2%
6 11
10.5%
7 4
3.8%
8 6
5.7%
9 8
7.6%
10 5
4.8%
11 8
7.6%
12 4
3.8%
Sysmiss 269713
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Question text: 8209_1. Date child was born: Month
Back to Catalog
ERF NADA

© ERF NADA, All Rights Reserved.