| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Legislators, senior officials and managers | 980 | 31873 |
3.4%
|
| 20 | Professionals | 3769 | 127322 |
13.7%
|
| 30 | Technicians and associate professionals | 1198 | 42255 |
4.6%
|
| 40 | Clerks | 539 | 18740 |
2%
|
| 50 | Service workers and shop and market sales workers | 5369 | 179776 |
19.4%
|
| 60 | Skilled agricultural and fishery workers | 2239 | 59472 |
6.4%
|
| 70 | Craft and related trades workers | 4628 | 165440 |
17.8%
|
| 80 | Plant and machine operators, and assemblers | 2602 | 86438 |
9.3%
|
| 90 | Elementary occupations | 5000 | 158346 |
17.1%
|
| 100 | Armed forces | 1766 | 56930 |
6.1%
|
| 998 | Other/unspecified | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 19 | 596 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 72636 | 2358587 |