| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Never married | 41316 | 1371865 |
44.8%
|
| 200 | Married monogamous | 48187 | 1569787 |
51.2%
|
| 210 | Legally married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 220 | Married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 300 | Married polygamous | 126 | 3599 |
0.1%
|
| 400 | Divorced/Separated | 1814 | 54908 |
1.8%
|
| 410 | Separated | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 420 | Divorced | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 500 | Widowed | 2546 | 64990 |
2.1%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 6756 | 220626 |