| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | None | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 110 | Illiterate | 1816 | 437425 |
2.5%
|
| 120 | Read only | 662 | 145386 |
0.8%
|
| 130 | Read AND write | 8951 | 2022722 |
11.8%
|
| 140 | Literacy classes/certificate | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 150 | Never attended school | 13796 | 2847402 |
16.6%
|
| 160 | KG | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 170 | Koranic KG (Kouttab) | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 180 | Attending elementary school and did not complete first level | 9 | 2304 |
0%
|
| 200 | Primary/Lower secondary | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 210 | Primary | 21211 | 5096973 |
29.6%
|
| 220 | Preparatory | 8352 | 2118815 |
12.3%
|
| 230 | Lower secondary | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 240 | Professional/Vocational below secondary education | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 300 | Secondary | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 310 | Academic secondary | 271 | 50117 |
0.3%
|
| 320 | Professional/Vocational secondary | 7368 | 1793369 |
10.4%
|
| 400 | Post secondary or equivalent | 5861 | 1348241 |
7.8%
|
| 500 | University | 5006 | 1171210 |
6.8%
|
| 600 | Postgraduate | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 610 | High diploma | 139 | 48540 |
0.3%
|
| 620 | Masters | 218 | 51763 |
0.3%
|
| 630 | PhD | 118 | 28348 |
0.2%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 192 | 28625 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 53219 | 12905761 |