| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | None | 25234 | 5455239 |
31.7%
|
| 2 | Primary/Lower secondary | 29563 | 7215788 |
42%
|
| 3 | Secondary | 7639 | 1843485 |
10.7%
|
| 4 | Post secondary or equivalent | 5861 | 1348241 |
7.8%
|
| 5 | University | 5006 | 1171210 |
6.8%
|
| 6 | Postgraduate | 475 | 128650 |
0.7%
|
| 99 | Not stated | 192 | 28625 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 53219 | 12905761 |