| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Never married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 200 | Married monogamous | 71431 | 16703598 |
97.2%
|
| 210 | Legally married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 220 | Married | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 300 | Married polygamous | 1762 | 317903 |
1.8%
|
| 400 | Divorced/Separated | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 410 | Separated | 10 | 4651 |
0%
|
| 420 | Divorced | 55 | 9072 |
0.1%
|
| 500 | Widowed | 712 | 156014 |
0.9%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 53219 | 12905761 |