| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Employed | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 110 | Employed during last week | 30332 | 7238892 |
29.1%
|
| 120 | Employed but temporary absent from work | 757 | 152965 |
0.6%
|
| 130 | Waiting to go back to previous job | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 140 | Found a job and waiting for the start date | 53 | 12126 |
0%
|
| 150 | Employed (1-14 hours) weekly | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 160 | Employed (15 hours or more) weekly | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 170 | Employed (35 hours or more) weekly | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 200 | Unemployed | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 210 | Unemployed ever worked (looking for a job) | 458 | 99167 |
0.4%
|
| 220 | Unemployed never worked (looking for a job) | 3476 | 822921 |
3.3%
|
| 230 | Temporary unemployed (in military services) | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 300 | Homemaker (Housewife) | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 310 | Homemaker | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 320 | Housewife | 26069 | 6512702 |
26.2%
|
| 330 | Working housewife | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 400 | Student | 30301 | 7070169 |
28.4%
|
| 410 | Working student | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 500 | Pensioners/retired/disabled | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 510 | Pensioners | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 520 | Retired | 2698 | 682827 |
2.7%
|
| 530 | Disabled | 1339 | 333756 |
1.3%
|
| 540 | Unable to work | 284 | 60796 |
0.2%
|
| 550 | Old | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 560 | Disabled/Old/Ill | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 600 | Others | 1539 | 377968 |
1.5%
|
| 610 | Out of labor force | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 620 | Out of human force | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 630 | Have income/revenue/means | 157 | 36602 |
0.1%
|
| 640 | In prison or in hospital | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 650 | Not working and not looking for a job | 323 | 76647 |
0.3%
|
| 660 | Landlord | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 670 | Child | 2313 | 508941 |
2%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 4271 | 903271 |
3.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 22819 | 5207251 |