| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primary | 19787 | 4684804 |
63.6%
|
| 2 | Lower secondary | 6120 | 1362375 |
18.5%
|
| 3 | Higher secondary- academic | 3535 | 818988 |
11.1%
|
| 4 | Higher secondary- technical/vocational | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Post secondary- technical | 705 | 144367 |
2%
|
| 6 | University | 1345 | 331557 |
4.5%
|
| 7 | Postgraduate | 76 | 17694 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Other | 15 | 3377 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 95606 | 22733837 |