| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Legislators, senior officials and managers | 22 | 7946 |
0.3%
|
| 20 | Professionals | 3470 | 724818 |
30.7%
|
| 30 | Technicians and associate professionals | 283 | 88951 |
3.8%
|
| 40 | Clerks | 475 | 136567 |
5.8%
|
| 50 | Service workers and shop and market sales workers | 685 | 144565 |
6.1%
|
| 60 | Skilled agricultural and fishery workers | 3881 | 788532 |
33.5%
|
| 70 | Craft and related trades workers | 666 | 132879 |
5.6%
|
| 80 | Plant and machine operators, and assemblers | 57 | 8534 |
0.4%
|
| 90 | Elementary occupations | 1078 | 185804 |
7.9%
|
| 100 | Armed forces | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 998 | Other/unspecified | 0 | 0 |
0%
|
| 999 | Not stated | 784 | 138550 |
5.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 115788 | 27739854 |