| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Employed | 11390 | 2355975 |
12.1%
|
| 2 | Unemployed | 548 | 117464 |
0.6%
|
| 3 | Homemaker (Housewife) | 64054 | 15482994 |
79.5%
|
| 4 | Student | 79 | 13665 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Pensioners/retired/disabled | 1600 | 340031 |
1.7%
|
| 6 | Others | 579 | 133189 |
0.7%
|
| 99 | Not stated | 5195 | 1040423 |
5.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 43744 | 10613259 |